Comments are closed.

Best Use of Technology (Over 200 Vehicles)

2017
Shortlist:
  • Arriva UK Bus for ArrivaClick
  • Go North East for News You Can Use
  • National Express for VUER
  • Transdev Blazefield for VAMOOZ

Best Use of Technology (Up to 200 Vehicles)

2017
Shortlist:
  • Anthony’s Travel for driver incentive scheme
  • Horseman Coaches for rear outswing camera
  • Reading Buses for Track My Bus
  • The Kings Ferry for CRM & Marketing platform

Engineer of the Year (Large operator)

2017
Shortlist:
  • Dave Smith, Arriva North West & Wales
  • James Blackshaw, First Bus
  • Jason Campfield, Edwards Coaches
  • Peter Sumner, Stagecoach Manchester

Engineer of the Year (Small/Medium Operator)

2017
Shortlist:
  • John Bickerton, Reading Buses
  • James Cooper, Coopers Tours
  • Jacob Marshall, Marshalls of Sutton-on-Trent
  • Paul Murdoch, Golden Boy Coaches
  • Steve Martin, National Express West Midlands (Walsall)

Environment Award

2017
Shortlist:
  • First Bus for vehicle manufacturer trials
  • Go-Ahead London for all-electric fleet
  • National Express West Midlands & Transport for West Midlands for fleet upgrade
  • Reading Buses for gas bus programme

Excellence in Minibus Operation

2017
Shortlist:
  • BusyBus, Chester
  • Homeward Bound Travel, Wimborne
  • Passenger Plus, Ashford
  • SHM Travel, Kilmarnock
  • White’s St Albans

Large Bus Operator of the Year (Over 200 Vehicles)

2017
Shortlist:
  • Arriva Midlands (West)
  • EYMS Group
  • First Hampshire, Dorset & Berkshire
  • Go South Coast
  • National Express West Midlands

Large Coach Operator of the Year (Over 50 Vehicles)

2017
Shortlist:
  • Edwards Coaches
  • Horseman Coaches
  • Lucketts Travel
  • The Kings Ferry
  • York Pullman Bus Company

Manager of the Year (Large Operator, Over 200 Vehicles)

2017
Shortlist:
  • Rob Cheveaux, Arriva Midlands (West)
  • Martin Moran, Abelio London (Battersea)
  • Andrew Wickham, Go South Coast
  • Jeetender Sanghara, National Express West Midlands (Birmingham Central)
  • Toni Tipper, National Express West Midlands (Black Country)

Manager of the Year (Small/Medium Operator, up to 200 vehicles)

2017
Shortlist:
  • Richard Bamber, Anthony’s Travel
  • David Brent, Arriva Midlands (Cannock)
  • Marta Leszczynska, Abellio London (Hayes)
  • Martyn Gilbert, Reading Buses
  • Louise Rouse, Thames Travel

Medium Bus Operator of the Year (101-200 Vehicles)

2017
Shortlist:
  • Blackpool Transport Services
  • Epsom Coaches
  • Plymouth Citybus
  • Reading Buses

Medium Coach Operator of the Year (16-50 Vehicles)

2017
Shortlist:
  • Acklams Coaches, Beverley
  • Bibby’s of Ingleton
  • Golden Boy Coaches, Hoddesdon
  • Maynes Coaches, Buckie
  • Pulham & Sons (Coaches), Bourton on the Water
  • E Stott & Sons, Huddersfield
  • Taf Valley Coaches, Whitland
  • Williams Coaches, Brecon

Operator Training Award

2017
Shortlist:
  • Go North East
  • Go South Coast
  • National Express
  • Plymouth Citybus
  • Reading Buses
  • Skills Group
  • Stagecoach UK Bus

Small Bus Operator of the Year (1-100 Vehicles)

2017
Shortlist:
  • Central Buses
  • Ensignbus
  • Hinckleybus
  • LibertyBus
  • The Blackburn Bus Company
  • The Harrogate Bus Company

Small Coach Operator of the Year (1-15 Vehicles)

2017
Shortlist:
  • Anthony’s Travel, Runcorn
  • Bayliss Executive Travel, Deal
  • Easton’s Holidays, Stratton Strawless
  • Henshaw’s Executive Travel, Gloucester
  • Premier Coaches, Kintore

Special Award

2017
Shortlist:
  • Winner to be announced at the Gala Presentation Evening
TOP