Award Categories

Environment Award 2017

Go-Ahead London

All-electric fleet

Special Award 2017

Stephen Barber

Former CPT Director of Coaching

Small Coach Operator of the Year (1 – 15 Vehicles) 2017

Easton's Holidays

Stratton Strawless

Small Bus Operator of the Year (1 – 100 Vehicles) 2017

Ensignbus

Operator Training Award 2017

Go North East

Medium Coach Operator of the Year (16 – 50 Vehicles) 2017

Pulham & Sons (Coaches)

Bourton on the Water

Medium Bus Operator of the Year (101 – 200 Vehicles) 2017

Plymouth Citybus

Manager of the Year – Small/Medium Operator (up to 200 vehicles) 2017

Martijn Gilbert

Reading Buses

Manager of the Year – Large Operator (Over 200 Vehicles) 2017

Andrew Wickham

Go South Coast

Large Coach Operator of the Year (Over 50 Vehicles) 2017

Horseman Coaches

Large Bus Operator of the Year (Over 200 Vehicles) 2017

Go South Coast

Excellence in Minibus Operation 2017

Homeward Bound Travel

Wimborne

Engineer of the Year (Small/Medium Operator) 2017

Paul Murdoch

Golden Boy Coaches

Engineer of the Year, large operator (over 200 vehicles) 2017

Peter Sumner

Stagecoach Manchester

Best Use of Technology (up to 200 Vehicles) 2017

The Kings Ferry

CRM & Marketing platform

Best Use of Technology (over 200 vehicles) 2017

Arriva UK Bus

ArrivaClick

Large Bus Operator of the Year (over 150 vehicles) 2016

Nottingham City Transport

Engineer of the Year (large operator – over 150 vehicles) 2016

John Bickerton

Reading Buses

Large Coach Operator of the Year (over 50 vehicles) 2016

Edwards Coaches, Llantwit Fadre

Excellence in Minibus Operation 2016

Passenger Plus, Ashford

Special Award 2016

Cyril Kenzie

Kenzies Coaches, Shepreth

Environment Award 2016

Arriva North West

Operator Training Award 2016

National Express West Midlands

Innovation of the Year 2016

Epsom Coaches Group – Digital walk-round checks

Small Bus Operator of the Year (1-50 vehicles) 2016

Central Buses, Birmingham

Engineer of the Year (small/medium operator – up to 150 vehicles) 2016

Cedric Dalton

Arriva Midlands, Tamworth

Medium Coach Operator of the Year (16-50 vehicles) 2016

Lakeside Coaches, Ellesmere

Manager of the Year (small/medium operator – up to 150 vehicles) 2016

Kevin Mayne

Maynes of Buckie

Small Coach Operator of the Year (1-15 vehicles) 2016

Austin Travel t/a Capital Scotline/AT Travel

Manager of the Year (large operator – over 150 vehicles) 2016

Martijn Gilbert

Reading Buses

Medium Bus Operator of the Year (51-150 vehicles) 2016

Ensignbus, Purfleet

Operator Training Award 2015

Reading Buses

Large Bus Operator of the Year (over 150 vehicles) 2015

Stagecoach South West

Special Award 2015

Phil Margrave

Former Engineering Director, Go-Ahead London

Large Coach Operator of the Year (over 50 vehicles) 2015

York Pullman

Manager of the Year (small/medium operator – up to 150 vehicles) 2015

Roddy Perryman

Perryman’s Buses

Medium Bus Operator of the Year (51-150 vehicles) 2015

Epsom Coaches Quality Line

Small Bus Operator of the Year (1-50 vehicles) 2015

Central Buses

Birmingham

Engineer of the Year (large operator – over 150 vehicles) 2015

Phil Cummins

Arriva North West

Excellence in Minibus Operation 2015

Whites Minicoaches of St Albans

Partnership of the Year 2015

Centro/National Express West Midlands

Innovation of the Year 2015

Arriva Yorkshire and North East

MAX

Medium Coach Operator of the Year (16-50 vehicles) 2015

Golden Boy

Hoddesdon

Engineer of the Year (small/medium operator – up to 150 vehicles) 2015

Paul Murdoch

Golden Boy

Environment Award 2015

First Glasgow

Caledonia Depot

Manager of the Year (large operator – over 150 vehicles) 2015

Fiona Kerr

First Glasgow

Small Coach Operator of the Year (1-15 vehicles) 2015

Eve Coaches

Dunbar

Engineer of the Year (small/medium operator – up to 150 vehicles) 2014

Chris Adams

Workshop Manager, Pulhams Coaches

Small Bus Operator of the Year (1-50 vehicles) 2014

Safeguard Coaches

Guildford

Innovation of the Year 2014

Arrival North East and Arriva Yorkshire

Arri-va-va-voom!
TOP